Tenders/Show Edson & Hudson, city of Corumbaíba anniversary.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Show Edson & Hudson, city of Corumbaíba anniversary.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: ``Show edson e hudson aniversário da cidade de corumbaiba.
MUNICIPIO DE CORUMBAIBA
Published: May 12, 2026
Updated: Aug 19, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Culture & heritage services in Brazil: "Show Edson & Hudson" for the anniversary of the city of Corumbaíba. Issued by Municipio DE Corumbaiba.

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Heritage Preservation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 450,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

"SHOW EDSON E HUDSON ANNIVERSARY OF THE CITY OF CORUMBAIBA.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CORUMBAIBA

Location: Corumbaíba, Goiás

Unit: MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE OF CORUMBAIBA

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 832/2026

Purchase number: (2434) | 15-0

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: hiring of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided that they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion

Estimated total value: R$ 450,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 12, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CORUMBAIBA

MUNICIPIO DE CORUMBAIBA has issued 97 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 73 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Media & Communications, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: August 18, 2026.