Tenders/Please purchase: 2 printed banners measuring 24x118 with municipal logo, 2 printed banners measuring 24x236 with municipal logo to be installed on tents at the civic center opening event (cm-mep-1057-2023)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Please purchase: 2 printed banners measuring 24x118 with municipal logo, 2 printed banners measuring 24x236 with municipal logo to be installed on tents at the civic center opening event (cm-mep-1057-2023)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Sirvase a comprar: 2 lonas impresas con medidas 24x118 con logo municipal, 2 lonas impresas con medidas de 24x236 con logo municipal para instalarla en carpas en el convivio apertura centro civico (cm-mep-1057-2023)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: May 25, 2023
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso Honduras: Sirvase a comprar. Supplies contract awarded, urban development. Awarded to Inversiones Copy Color, S. de R.

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- PLEASE PURCHASE: 2 PRINTED BANNERS MEASURING 24X118 WITH MUNICIPAL LOGO, 2 PRINTED BANNERS MEASURING 24X236 WITH MUNICIPAL LOGO

TO BE INSTALLED ON TENTS AT THE CIVIC CENTER OPENING EVENT WITH SOCIAL SECTORS OF THE MUNICIPALITY ON FRIDAY, MAY 26TH OF THE CURRENT YEAR.

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting Entity: Municipal Mayor's Office of El Progreso

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 25, 2023. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,345 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,111 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.