Tenders/TIBIAL NAIL EXPERT SYSTEM OF THE AFOREMENTIONED PRODUCT INDICATE BRAND NAME LOT MANUFACTURING DATE EXPIRATION DATE PRESENTATION OFFERED MANUFACTURER LABORATORY COUNTRY OF ORIGIN (3000011232-IHSS-SPS)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

TIBIAL NAIL EXPERT SYSTEM OF THE AFOREMENTIONED PRODUCT INDICATE BRAND NAME LOT MANUFACTURING DATE EXPIRATION DATE PRESENTATION OFFERED MANUFACTURER LABORATORY COUNTRY OF ORIGIN (3000011232-IHSS-SPS)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SISTEMA TIBIAL DE CLAVO EXPERTO DEL PRODUCTO ANTES MENCIONADO INDICAR NOMBRE COMERCIAL LOTE FECHA DE ELABORACION FECHA DE VENCIMIENTO PRESENTACION QUE OFRECE LABORATORIO FABRICANTE PAIS D (3000011232-IHSS-SPS)
Unidad Central
Published: Jun 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Laboratory. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - TIBIAL NAIL EXPERT SYSTEM OF THE AFOREMENTIONED PRODUCT INDICATE BRAND NAME LOT MANUFACTURING DATE EXPIRATION DATE PRESENTATION OFFERED MANUFACTURER LABORATORY COUNTRY OF ORIGIN DELIVERY TIME WHETHER OR NOT SALES TAX IS PAID STORAGE CONDITION OTHER OBSERVATIONS EXPIRATION TIME OF THE REQUESTED ITEM GREATER THAN TWO YEARS SUBMIT COMMITMENT LETTER SUBMIT SAMPLE AND BROCHURE SUBMIT THIS QUOTATION IN THE PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT OF IHSS NORTHERN REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN A SEALED ENVELOPE ON THE INDICATED DATE, SECOND FLOOR OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING NORTHERN REGIONAL HOSPITAL SAN PEDRO SULA BOULEVARD EXIT TO PUERTO CORTES COLONIA TARA IN CASE OF BEING THE WINNER OF THIS OFFER THE DELIVERY OF THE PRODUCT MUST BE MADE AT THE NORTHERN REGIONAL HOSPITAL WAREHOUSE SAN PEDRO SULA NOTE: IN CASE THE WINNING BIDDER DEPENDS SOLELY ON TEGUCIGALPA AND DOES NOT HAVE A BRANCH HERE IN SAN PEDRO SULA, PLEASE INFORM THESE OFFICES TO GIVE YOU THE INSTRUCTIONS TO FOLLOW FOR THE DELIVERY OF THE REQUESTED PRODUCT QUOTATION CONTACT MARESA GUEVARA maressa.guevara@ihss.hn Method: Minor Purchase Contracting Entity: Central Unit Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on June 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.