Tenders/Painting of buildings B, C, D
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Painting of buildings B, C, D

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Sơn tường các dãy nhà B,C,D
Trường tiểu học Xuân Đỉnh
Published: Apr 17, 2026
Updated: Aug 2, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

Wall painting services for Buildings B, C, and D. Awarded to Nam Viet Education and Communication Joint Stock Company.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 248.9 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Painting of buildings B, C, D

Notification number: IB2600158694

Bidding entity: Xuan Dinh Primary School

Field: XL

Plan number: PL2600090521

Plan type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: NAM VIET EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 248,897,000 VND

Value: 248,897,000 VND

Bid closing time: 17/04/2026 10:28

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600158694. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường tiểu học Xuân Đỉnh

Trường tiểu học Xuân Đỉnh has issued 36 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 30 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.