Tenders/Market survey - Technical support services to the RUP for the drafting of the project for the collection, transport and disposal of urban solid waste of the Union of Municipalities “Marmilla” – annual period 2028/2036 in compliance with ARERA provisions - Direct award (Art. 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023)
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting3 days remaining

Market survey - Technical support services to the RUP for the drafting of the project for the collection, transport and disposal of urban solid waste of the Union of Municipalities “Marmilla” – annual period 2028/2036 in compliance with ARERA provisions - Direct award (Art. 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023)

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Sondaggio di mercato -– Servizi tecnici di supporto al R.U.P. per la redazione del progetto del servizio di raccolta, trasporto e smaltimento dei rifiuti solidi urbani dell’Unione dei Comuni “Marmilla” – annualità 2028/2036 in adeguamento alle disposizioni ARERA - Affidamento diretto (Art. 50, comma 1, lett. b) del D.Lgs n° 36/2023)
UNIONE COMUNI MARMILLA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 30,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the environment and climate sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: UNIONE COMUNI MARMILLA Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 30 000.00 Scadenza: 04/09/2026 10:00 Sondaggio di mercato -– Servizi tecnici di supporto al R.U.P. per la redazione del progetto del servizio di raccolta, trasporto e smaltimento dei rifiuti solidi urbani dell’Unione dei Comuni “Marmilla” – annualità 2028/2036 in adeguamento alle disposizioni ARERA - Affidamento diretto (Art. 50, comma 1, lett. b) del D.Lgs n° 36/2023) Scadenza : 04/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIONE COMUNI MARMILLA

UNIONE COMUNI MARMILLA has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Information & Communication Technology, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.