SUB-INTERVENTION 2 - Photovoltaic systems and related services - ENERGY EFFICIENCY INTERVENTIONS FOR THE GANDHI STREET KINDERGARTEN
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe tender pertains to the installation of photovoltaic systems and related services aimed at enhancing energy efficiency at the kindergarten located on Via Gandhi in Siderno, Reggio di Calabria. The contracting authority for this project is the Municipality of Siderno, which has initiated a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a tender. The estimated value of the contract is EUR 84,650.78, with the awarded contract valued at EUR 84,000.00, granted to Levante Società a Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata. The project falls under the category of supplies, specifically focusing on solar photovoltaic modules. This initiative is part of broader efforts to improve energy efficiency in public facilities, aligning with sustainable development goals. Interested parties should note the specific requirements related to the installation and maintenance of the photovoltaic systems, as well as compliance with local regulations and standards. The location of the project is significant, as it aims to serve the local community by providing a greener energy solution for educational institutions.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 84,651.
Published through ANAC (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from ItalianContracting Authority: COMUNE DI SIDERNO
CIG: B6BAB276DC
CPV: Solar photovoltaic modules
Contract Nature: Supplies
Procedure: Negotiated without prior tender notice
Location: SIDERNO, Reggio di Calabria
Estimated Value: EUR 84,650.78
Awardee: LEVANTE SOCIETA' A RESPONSABILITA' LIMITATA SEMPLIFICATA
Award Value: EUR 84,000.00
Photovoltaic systems and related services
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ANAC (Italy) and was originally published on February 20, 2026. Last refreshed 21 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMUNE DI SIDERNO
COMUNE DI SIDERNO has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), anac_cig, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: July 1, 2026.