609 procurement opportunities found

Acquisition and installation of weight training equipment for a gym
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
HIRING OF A LEGAL ENTITY FOR THE RENTAL OF AN AMUSEMENT PARK FOR THE EVENT 'FELIZ CIDADE'
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 22, 2026Services
Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing
PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR VEHICLES IN THE FLEET OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND - FMS
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Supplies
Security, Defense & Justice, Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing
Registration of legal entities, including clinics, hospitals, laboratories and other qualified health establishments, for subsequent accreditation.
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Dec 31, 2026Services
Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, Rural Development
Opening of a tender procedure for hiring a company for the provision of arbitration services for sports events.
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Services
Law & Legal Services, Urban Development & Housing
Renovation and Expansion of the Lilac room of the 1st Regional Coordination of Scientific Police of Aparecida de Goiânia.
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 23, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services
HIRING OF A COMPANY FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MUNICIPAL CHAMBER
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 22, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing
[Public Procurement Portal] - HIRING OF AN ENGINEERING COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE RENOVATION AND EXPANSION OF SMART PREFS - VILA GALVÃO
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 22, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services
ACQUISITION OF FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION IN THE UNITS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF EDUCATION - PAR Nº 202300237
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Education & Training
OFFICE Nº 446/2026 REQUESTS THE ACQUISITION OF PUBLIC LIGHTING ELECTRICAL MATERIALS.
Brazilbrazil_pncp_goDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Supplies
Energy & Power, Urban Development & Housing
PNCP Goiás

PNCP Goiás Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from PNCP Goiás - State Procurement

Browse competitive procurement from Goiás state, Brazil. High-volume state with active Pregão Eletrônico tenders via PNCP.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
2+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get PNCP Goiás alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About PNCP Goiás

PNCP Goiás - State Procurement

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
Latin AmericaBrazil
Official Website

Key Sectors

Government Procurement
Healthcare
Construction
Services

Get PNCP Goiás Alerts

Receive email notifications when new PNCP Goiás tenders are published.

Get PNCP Goiás tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new PNCP Goiás tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About PNCP Goiás - State Procurement

PNCP Goiás is a public-sector procurement source that advertises government contracts for goods, works, and services to suppliers, contractors, and consultants.

Organization Overview

PNCP Goiás publishes contract notices from public buyers, applying the procurement rules and thresholds that govern its jurisdiction.

Procurement Categories

PNCP Goiás - State Procurement funds projects across multiple procurement categories:

  • Infrastructure: Construction and civil works projects
  • Services: Consulting and technical services
  • Goods: Equipment and supplies
  • Capacity Building: Training and institutional development

Geographic Focus

PNCP Goiás covers public buyers within its jurisdiction, with some internationally-funded contracts open to wider competition.

How PNCP Goiás Procurement Works

Procurement through PNCP Goiás typically follows open and restricted procedures, with framework agreements and competitive proposals for services and consulting.

Types of Contracts

PNCP Goiás procurement includes various contract types:

  • Goods Contracts: Supply of equipment, materials, and commodities
  • Works Contracts: Construction, rehabilitation, and infrastructure projects
  • Consulting Services: Studies, technical assistance, and advisory services
  • Non-Consulting Services: Implementation support and operational services

Contract values range from small consulting assignments to major infrastructure projects worth hundreds of millions of dollars.

Eligibility and Registration

PNCP Goiás contracts are generally open to qualified suppliers that register on the relevant platform and meet local documentation and tax requirements.

Procurement Methods

PNCP Goiás - State Procurement uses various procurement methods depending on contract type and value:

  • International Competitive Bidding: For large contracts open to international competition
  • National Competitive Bidding: For contracts where national competition is appropriate
  • Shopping: For small value procurement
  • Direct Contracting: Under specific circumstances
  • Quality and Cost-Based Selection: For consulting services

Tips for Winning PNCP Goiás Tenders

To win PNCP Goiás contracts: register on the procurement platform; set up alerts for relevant notices; track award notices to learn the active buyers; and partner locally for larger contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for PNCP Goiás Tenders

BidsFactory provides comprehensive coverage of PNCP Goiás procurement opportunities:

  • Daily Updates: Fresh tender notices added every day
  • Complete Coverage: All publicly advertised opportunities
  • Advanced Search: Filter by sector, country, and contract type
  • Email Alerts: Automatic notifications for new opportunities
  • Tender Details: Full information including deadlines and requirements

PNCP Goiás Portfolio Statistics

PNCP Goiás - State Procurement maintains an active portfolio spanning multiple sectors and regions. Projects typically involve components for goods procurement, civil works, consulting services, and institutional support.

Getting Started with PNCP Goiás Procurement

To participate in PNCP Goiás funded tenders:

1. Register: Create accounts on PNCP Goiás systems and BidsFactory

2. Monitor: Track opportunities matching your capabilities

3. Prepare: Develop standard proposal templates and capability statements

4. Build Relationships: Engage with borrowers and implementing agencies

5. Bid: Submit competitive, compliant proposals

About BidsFactory

BidsFactory aggregates tender notices from PNCP Goiás and over 20 other international procurement sources. Our platform helps businesses discover and pursue development procurement opportunities efficiently.

Create a free account to start monitoring PNCP Goiás tenders and receive alerts when new opportunities match your criteria.