12,164 procurement opportunities found

Urgent repair of damaged rising main at Jaitpur Storm water pumping station under south east zone ward-180 Badarpur.
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 2, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing
Road repair work on various roads in Sultanpur block
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics
SALE OF CENEX
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 1, 2026Services
Governance & Public Administration
Sale of Sugar
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce
SALE OF SUGAR 5720 QTL
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce
Sale of Sugar
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce
SALE OF SUGAR
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce
SALE OF SUGAR
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce
SALE OF SUGAR
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, Trade & Commerce
Construction of Electricity Distribution Sub Division office Building, Revenue Collection center and other misc. civil works at 33/11 kv s/s Campus Dharchula, (Pithoragarh.)
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration
Construction of Electricity Test Lab for Assistant Engineer (Metre) Electricity Test Sub Division Dharchula and Other misc. civil works at 33/11 kv s/s Campus Dharchula.
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration
Construction of 03 Nos Store and Other Miscellaneous Civil works at 33/11 KV Substation Laksar , Haridwar
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration
Construction of Store and Other Miscellaneous Civil works at 33/11 KV Substation Campus Ramnagar , Roorkee
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration
Special Maintenance and repair works of Electricity Sub-Station in 33/11 KV Sub station Campus Haripurkalan (Shantikunj), under Electricity Distribution Division, Rishikesh
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration
Samudayak shochalya nirman karya balaji mandir ke pas dadiya
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Aug 31, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Urban Development & Housing
Repair of Administrative Block in Govt. Polytechnic Talwar
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 4, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration
C/O Ambulance road from the house of Shri Inderjeet to Badla Nalla in G.P. Kotlu
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 4, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics
Periodical Maintenance on National Highway on Chandigarh Mandi Manali road
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration
CONSTRUCTION OF PRE FABRICATED 2ACR IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BALAK CHOURA DAHARLANGI GHOPDIHA AND KAMALDIHA IN PATHARGAMA BLOCK GODDA DISTRICT.
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration
CONSTRUCTION OF PRE FABRICATED 2ACR IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAISADHI BILARI HARIJAN TOLA FASIYA DANGAL AND RANGMATIYA IN GODDA BLOCK GODDA DISTRICT
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration
CONSTRUCTION OF PRE FABRICATED 2ACR IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAHELIYACHACK CHOTTA SARAIYA PORAIYA BAZAR IN BOARIJORE BLOCK AND SABALPUR IN SUNDERPAHARI BLOCK GODDA DISTRICT
Indiagepnic_statesDeadline: Sep 5, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, Governance & Public Administration
GePNIC India States

GePNIC India States Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from GePNIC India States - Government e-Procurement Network

Access procurement opportunities from 22 Indian state government portals powered by GePNIC (Government e-Procurement System of NIC). GePNIC is the National Informatics Centre platform used by state governments across India for publishing and managing public tenders. BidsFactory monitors GePNIC portals daily, covering infrastructure, construction, healthcare, education, IT, and supplies from state-level departments and public sector undertakings.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
2+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get GePNIC India States alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About GePNIC India States

GePNIC India States - Government e-Procurement Network

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
AsiaSouth Asia
Official Website

Key Sectors

Government Procurement
Infrastructure
Construction
Healthcare
Education

Get GePNIC India States Alerts

Receive email notifications when new GePNIC India States tenders are published.

Get GePNIC India States tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new GePNIC India States tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About GePNIC India States - Government e-Procurement Network

GePNIC India States - Government e-Procurement Network (GePNIC) is a national public e-procurement portal covering India's states and union territories. GePNIC publishes its tender notices in English and regional Indian languages. BidsFactory tracks every GePNIC notice from NIC GePNIC e-Procurement and merges it with opportunities from more than 20 other procurement sources into one searchable, English-language feed.

GePNIC at a Glance

  • Organisation type: National public e-procurement portal
  • Coverage: India's states and union territories
  • Publishing language(s): English and regional Indian languages
  • Operated by: NIC GePNIC e-Procurement

How GePNIC Procurement Works

Public buyers across India's states and union territories advertise the bulk of their contracts through NIC GePNIC e-Procurement. Tender documents are issued in English and regional Indian languages, and GePNIC carries notices from central government down to local agencies. Because internationally-funded projects in India's states and union territories may additionally follow a financier's procurement rules, tracking GePNIC together with development-bank sources on BidsFactory gives the most complete view of the market.

What GePNIC Publishes

GePNIC notices on NIC GePNIC e-Procurement span the procurement categories most active across India's states and union territories:

  • Construction & Engineering: Buildings, networks, and capital projects
  • Supplies & Commodities: Equipment, pharmaceuticals, and consumables
  • IT & Telecommunications: Software, hardware, and network services
  • Operations & Maintenance: Facility management and operational support
  • Studies & Advisory: Feasibility studies, audits, and consulting

Geographic Coverage

GePNIC opportunities cover India's states and union territories. Most notices apply to buyers within India's states and union territories, though contracts co-financed by international institutions may open to wider competition. All GePNIC listings on BidsFactory can be filtered by sector and contract type, and non-English notices are translated to English.

Types of Contracts

GePNIC contracts fall into the standard public-procurement categories, all advertised through NIC GePNIC e-Procurement in English and regional Indian languages:

  • Supplies: Purchase and delivery of goods and equipment
  • Public Works: Civil works, building, and rehabilitation contracts
  • Non-Consulting Services: Operation, maintenance, and support services
  • Consulting Services: Advisory, design, supervision, and studies

Contract values range from low-value purchases to major infrastructure programmes across India's states and union territories.

Eligibility and Registration

To bid for GePNIC contracts, suppliers normally register on NIC GePNIC e-Procurement and keep their qualification and tax documents up to date. Submissions and supporting documents are generally prepared in English and regional Indian languages. Foreign firms competing in India's states and union territories may need a local presence, a local partner, or specific certifications depending on the contract.

Tips for Winning GePNIC Tenders

To improve your hit rate on GePNIC: register early on NIC GePNIC e-Procurement and complete every vendor field; set up keyword and category alerts so new India's states and union territories notices reach you the day they post; prepare proposal templates in English and regional Indian languages to cut turnaround time; track award notices to learn which buyers and incumbents are most active in India's states and union territories; and partner with local firms for larger or works contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for GePNIC Tenders

BidsFactory consolidates GePNIC notices from NIC GePNIC e-Procurement with development-bank, donor, and international opportunities — translated to English, updated daily, and filterable by sector, country, and contract type. Create a free account to monitor GePNIC (India's states and union territories) tenders, published in English and regional Indian languages, and receive email alerts the moment new contracts match your criteria.