7,561 procurement opportunities found

HOUSING, IMAGE, INTENSIFIER
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Supplies
Transport & Logistics, Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice, Urban Development & Housing
Certification of Sterile Compounding Facilities Services
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Services
Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration
CRADLE, ASSEMBLY, OXYGEN
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Supplies
Transport & Logistics, Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Electronic Lockers
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Supplies
Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Geospatial Information Asset (GIS) Tool Development
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Services
Information & Communication Technology, Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Tar Lake Superfund
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Services
Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 15, 2026Consulting
Transport & Logistics, Governance & Public Administration
STEA - DEMOLISH COMBINATION CAR #2609 & DISPOSE #4
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 14, 2026Services
Environment & Climate
WESTERN MINES LIDAR SURVEY
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services, Governance & Public Administration, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning
Borehole Camera System
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Supplies
Water & Sanitation, Architecture & Engineering Services, Governance & Public Administration
USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Supplies
Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Galveston HVAC Repair/Replacement
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce
NRCS Puerto Rico Backup Battery Power System for Corozal Field Office
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Works
Agriculture & Food Security, Energy & Power, Environment & Climate, Governance & Public Administration
PINEDALE FIELD OFFICE VAULT TOILET PUMPING (BASE +
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Services
Environment & Climate, Water & Sanitation, Industry & Manufacturing
150KW Mobile Diesel Generator Unit Configuration
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 8, 2026Supplies
Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Services
Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Y--SFO BUCK FIRE BAER FENCE
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Environment & Climate, Industry & Manufacturing
REPAIR AC PAVING
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 24, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice
Amendment_0001_BioRad_Lab_Quality_Control_Reagents_Taos_Picuris_Service_Unit
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 7, 2026Supplies
Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration
Replacement of Air Conditioning Units in Nematology Lab
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 22, 2026Works
Agriculture & Food Security, Governance & Public Administration
SPRRA1-26-Q-A009
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Supplies
Industry & Manufacturing
Expand Emergency Power to HVAC Systems
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Services
Energy & Power, Construction & Civil Works
Vyntus Maintenance
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services
Sources Sought: Operations, Maintenance, and Defense of Army Communications - Southwest Asia (OMDAC-SWA)
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Services
Architecture & Engineering Services
FD2020-26-MBUKIDIQ
United Statessam_govDeadline: Sep 30, 2026Framework agreement
Health & Medical
SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement

SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from SAM.gov - System for Award Management (United States)

Browse U.S. federal government procurement opportunities from SAM.gov (System for Award Management), the official U.S. government system for contract opportunities. SAM.gov publishes solicitations, pre-solicitations, sources sought notices, combined synopses/solicitations, and award notices from all federal agencies including DoD, GSA, VA, NASA, and civilian agencies. Procurement types include sealed bids, competitive proposals, simplified acquisitions, and set-aside programs for small businesses. BidsFactory monitors SAM.gov daily for the latest federal contract opportunities across all NAICS codes and product service codes.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
2+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement

SAM.gov - System for Award Management (United States)

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
North AmericaUnited States
Official Website

Key Sectors

Governance
Construction
IT & Technology
Health
Environment
Security

Get SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement Alerts

Receive email notifications when new SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement tenders are published.

Get SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About SAM.gov - System for Award Management (United States)

SAM.gov - System for Award Management (United States) (SAM.gov) is a national public e-procurement portal covering the United States federal government. SAM.gov publishes its tender notices in English, with awards governed by the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR). BidsFactory tracks every SAM.gov notice from the System for Award Management (sam.gov) and merges it with opportunities from more than 20 other procurement sources into one searchable, English-language feed.

SAM.gov at a Glance

  • Organisation type: National public e-procurement portal
  • Coverage: the United States federal government
  • Publishing language(s): English
  • Operated by: the System for Award Management
  • Official portal: sam.gov
  • Procurement framework: the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR)

How SAM.gov Procurement Works

Public buyers across the United States federal government advertise the bulk of their contracts through the System for Award Management (sam.gov) under the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR). Tender documents are issued in English, and SAM.gov carries notices from central government down to local agencies. Because internationally-funded projects in the United States federal government may additionally follow a financier's procurement rules, tracking SAM.gov together with development-bank sources on BidsFactory gives the most complete view of the market.

What SAM.gov Publishes

SAM.gov notices on the System for Award Management (sam.gov) span the procurement categories most active across the United States federal government:

  • Construction & Engineering: Buildings, networks, and capital projects
  • Supplies & Commodities: Equipment, pharmaceuticals, and consumables
  • IT & Telecommunications: Software, hardware, and network services
  • Operations & Maintenance: Facility management and operational support
  • Studies & Advisory: Feasibility studies, audits, and consulting

Geographic Coverage

SAM.gov opportunities cover the United States federal government. Most notices apply to buyers within the United States federal government, though contracts co-financed by international institutions may open to wider competition. All SAM.gov listings on BidsFactory can be filtered by sector and contract type, and non-English notices are translated to English.

Types of Contracts

SAM.gov contracts fall into the standard public-procurement categories, all advertised through the System for Award Management (sam.gov) in English:

  • Goods / Supplies: Equipment, materials, and commodities
  • Works: Construction, rehabilitation, and infrastructure
  • Services: Operational and non-consulting services
  • Consulting: Studies, technical assistance, and advisory assignments

Contract values range from low-value purchases to major infrastructure programmes across the United States federal government.

Eligibility and Registration

To bid for SAM.gov contracts, suppliers normally register on the System for Award Management (sam.gov) and keep their qualification and tax documents up to date, in line with the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR). Submissions and supporting documents are generally prepared in English. Foreign firms competing in the United States federal government may need a local presence, a local partner, or specific certifications depending on the contract.

Tips for Winning SAM.gov Tenders

To improve your hit rate on SAM.gov: register early on the System for Award Management (sam.gov) and complete every vendor field; set up keyword and category alerts so new the United States federal government notices reach you the day they post; prepare proposal templates in English to cut turnaround time; track award notices to learn which buyers and incumbents are most active in the United States federal government; and partner with local firms for larger or works contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for SAM.gov Tenders

BidsFactory consolidates SAM.gov notices from the System for Award Management (sam.gov) with development-bank, donor, and international opportunities — translated to English, updated daily, and filterable by sector, country, and contract type. Create a free account to monitor SAM.gov (the United States federal government) tenders, published in English, and receive email alerts the moment new contracts match your criteria.