528 procurement opportunities found

Emergency Medical Services (EMS) Supplemental Payment Program (ESPP) Cost Reporting Services
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Consulting
Health & Medical, Law & Legal Services, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning
Taxicab Operations and Management (Personal Services)
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Nov 3, 2026Consulting
Transport & Logistics
146189 34.5kV, 10.8MVAR, 60Hz CAPACITOR BANKS
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Oct 6, 2026Supplies
Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services
LACDA26-079 - Senior Grant Program SG22-304 - Closing: 9/11/2026 3:00 PM
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 11, 2026Consulting
Social Protection & Welfare, Education & Training
SUMP GARD CENTILEVER SUMP PUMP, MFR.: VANTON
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
BLEND VIRGIN CARBON MEDIA
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
TOS No. 104 - Imperial Highway Green Infrastructure Project
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Oct 15, 2026Consulting
Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, Environment & Climate
On-Call Professional Information Technology Services
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Oct 6, 2026Consulting
Information & Communication Technology, Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics
RFB-IS-27200151 - LOAD BANK TESTING - Closing: 9/18/2026 12:00 PM
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 18, 2026Supplies
Energy & Power, Finance & Banking
RFB-IS-27200050 - Card - Plastic - Library - TSPECs - Closing: 9/21/2026 12:00 PM
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 21, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
145230R1 BULK AND WATER SOFTENER SALT
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
146607 ANALYZER C, TOGAS, WITH FID & TCD, HS-20NX LOOP HEADSPACE
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
FINGERPRINT BRUSH, MFR.: ZEPHYR
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 8, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice
BRIEF RELIEF LIQUID WASTE BAG
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 8, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Humanitarian & Emergency Response
146715 HOIST, BLOW GUN, CABLE STRIPPER
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 10, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
146605 WELL 44 REPLACEMENT MOTOR
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
146577 FLOWMETER
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
RFP #2026-038-001 Medical Director Oversight of Emergency Medical Services
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Oct 14, 2026Consulting
Security, Defense & Justice
PACIFIC PALISADES STREET LIGHT POLE REPLACEMENT - PHASE 1
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Oct 14, 2026Works
Construction & Civil Works
146646 OPTICAL CONTROL BOARDS (PS907) & (QHLD 334)
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 9, 2026Supplies
Environment & Climate
CHEVY EQUINOX
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 16, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics
RFB-IS-27200146 - O2610555,661-26215/ EASRHR26-1281Dynamo Series/ R149HB-87211 - Closing: 9/17/2026 12:00 PM
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
RFB-IS-27200147 - COMMERCIAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE HOUSE CLEANING SERVICE-SOW - Closing: 9/17/2026 12:00 PM
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Sep 17, 2026Works
General Supplies & Services
DPR-ARCADIA-2026B - MANAGEMENT, OPERATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF ARCADIA TENNIS CENTER - Closing: 10/6/2026 12:00 PM
United Statesus_socrataDeadline: Oct 6, 2026Supplies
General Supplies & Services
US State/City Portals

US State/City Portals Tenders

0 procurement opportunities from US State/City Portals (Socrata Open Data)

Browse procurement opportunities from US state and city government portals powered by the Socrata open data platform. BidsFactory aggregates tenders from Los Angeles, San Francisco, Delaware, Montgomery County MD, and other municipalities that publish contract and bid data through Socrata APIs. Coverage spans infrastructure, IT services, public works, professional services, and supplies across multiple US jurisdictions.

0
Total Tenders
Public Procurement
Funding Sources
1+
Countries
Daily
Updates

Get US State/City Portals alerts

No tenders found matching your criteria

About US State/City Portals

US State/City Portals (Socrata Open Data)

Funding Type:

Public Procurement

Regions:
North America
Official Website

Key Sectors

Government Procurement
Infrastructure
IT & Technology
Public Works
Services

Get US State/City Portals Alerts

Receive email notifications when new US State/City Portals tenders are published.

Get US State/City Portals tender alerts

Receive a free weekly digest of new US State/City Portals tenders. No account needed.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime. No account required.

About US State/City Portals (Socrata Open Data)

US State/City Portals is a public-sector procurement source that advertises government contracts for goods, works, and services to suppliers, contractors, and consultants.

Organization Overview

US State/City Portals publishes contract notices from public buyers, applying the procurement rules and thresholds that govern its jurisdiction.

Procurement Categories

US State/City Portals (Socrata Open Data) funds projects across multiple procurement categories:

  • Infrastructure: Construction and civil works projects
  • Services: Consulting and technical services
  • Goods: Equipment and supplies
  • Capacity Building: Training and institutional development

Geographic Focus

US State/City Portals covers public buyers within its jurisdiction, with some internationally-funded contracts open to wider competition.

How US State/City Portals Procurement Works

Procurement through US State/City Portals typically follows open and restricted procedures, with framework agreements and competitive proposals for services and consulting.

Types of Contracts

US State/City Portals procurement includes various contract types:

  • Goods Contracts: Supply of equipment, materials, and commodities
  • Works Contracts: Construction, rehabilitation, and infrastructure projects
  • Consulting Services: Studies, technical assistance, and advisory services
  • Non-Consulting Services: Implementation support and operational services

Contract values range from small consulting assignments to major infrastructure projects worth hundreds of millions of dollars.

Eligibility and Registration

US State/City Portals contracts are generally open to qualified suppliers that register on the relevant platform and meet local documentation and tax requirements.

Procurement Methods

US State/City Portals (Socrata Open Data) uses various procurement methods depending on contract type and value:

  • International Competitive Bidding: For large contracts open to international competition
  • National Competitive Bidding: For contracts where national competition is appropriate
  • Shopping: For small value procurement
  • Direct Contracting: Under specific circumstances
  • Quality and Cost-Based Selection: For consulting services

Tips for Winning US State/City Portals Tenders

To win US State/City Portals contracts: register on the procurement platform; set up alerts for relevant notices; track award notices to learn the active buyers; and partner locally for larger contracts.

Why Use BidsFactory for US State/City Portals Tenders

BidsFactory provides comprehensive coverage of US State/City Portals procurement opportunities:

  • Daily Updates: Fresh tender notices added every day
  • Complete Coverage: All publicly advertised opportunities
  • Advanced Search: Filter by sector, country, and contract type
  • Email Alerts: Automatic notifications for new opportunities
  • Tender Details: Full information including deadlines and requirements

US State/City Portals Portfolio Statistics

US State/City Portals (Socrata Open Data) maintains an active portfolio spanning multiple sectors and regions. Projects typically involve components for goods procurement, civil works, consulting services, and institutional support.

Getting Started with US State/City Portals Procurement

To participate in US State/City Portals funded tenders:

1. Register: Create accounts on US State/City Portals systems and BidsFactory

2. Monitor: Track opportunities matching your capabilities

3. Prepare: Develop standard proposal templates and capability statements

4. Build Relationships: Engage with borrowers and implementing agencies

5. Bid: Submit competitive, compliant proposals

About BidsFactory

BidsFactory aggregates tender notices from US State/City Portals and over 20 other international procurement sources. Our platform helps businesses discover and pursue development procurement opportunities efficiently.

Create a free account to start monitoring US State/City Portals tenders and receive alerts when new opportunities match your criteria.