Tenders/Spare Parts for Material Handling Equipment 5
Open🇨🇦CanadaSupplies

Spare Parts for Material Handling Equipment 5

Department of National Defence (DND)
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, governance and public administration and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Customs. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

File Number: W8486-270976/A NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at the Canadian Forces Supply Depot (CFSD) in Montreal by January 21, 2027. Please note that offers must be submitted in Canadian dollars, Applicable Taxes excluded, delivery, and Canadian customs duties and excise taxes included. Item 1 UNSPSC: 24100000 NSN: 3040-01-6600327, CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, A LIFT Part No.: EP-0002718 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 2 UNSPSC: 31251500 NSN: 3040-01-6599988, CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, A, FOLDING BOOM LOCKI Part No.: EP-0002719 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 3 UNSPSC: 24100000 NSN: 3040-01-6599996, CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, A TILT Part No.: EP-0002722 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 4 UNSPSC: 40161531 NSN: 4330-01-4805780, HOUSING, FILTER Part No.: EP-0002746 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 5 UNSPSC: 40170000 NSN: 4730-01-4803172, FLANGE, PIPE Part No.: EP-0002767 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 6 UNSPSC: 40141600 NSN: 4820-01-4844861, BODY, VALVE Part No.: EP-0003151 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 7 UNSPSC: 40141600 NSN: 4820-01-4845404, VALVE, CHECK OSCILLATION OVER-CENTER Part No.: EP-0003157 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 8 UNSPSC: 40141600 NSN: 4820-01-4805708, VALVE, FLOW CONTROL TOPHANDLER CONTROL Part No.: EP-0003159 NCAGE: 1NWY2 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 9 UNSPSC: 40141600 NSN. UNSPSC: *Material handling machinery and equipment *Power sources *Hardware *Bearings and bushings and wheels and gears *Pneumatic and hydraulic and electric control systems *Clinical chemistry testing systems, components, and supplies *Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications *Data Voice or Multimedia Network Equipment or Platforms and Accessories (*24100000 *26100000 *31160000 *31170000 *31250000 *41140000 *43200000 *43220000). Method: Competitive - Open bidding. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA). Regions: *World

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of National Defence (DND)

Department of National Defence (DND) has issued 1,192 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 144 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.