Tenders/Spectrometer - PR1053700-2140-W
Awarded🇩🇪GermanySupplies

Spectrometer - PR1053700-2140-W

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Spektrometer - PR1053700-2140-W
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12
Published: May 14, 2026
Updated: Jun 29, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

Germany procurement, research & innovation: Spektrometer - PR1053700-2140-W. Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft. Published 2026.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and Research sectors. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: German

Spektrometer

1 Stück

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on May 14, 2026. Last refreshed 68 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12 has issued 307 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 72 currently open and 59 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Trade & Commerce, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.