Tenders/St Pete Campus Fire Alarm Replacement

St Pete Campus Fire Alarm Replacement

Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: florida_mfmp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the security and defense, agriculture and food security and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Fisheries and Biodiversity. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 16, 2026.

Published through Florida MFMP (VBS), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the security and defense sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

St Pete Campus Fire Alarm Replacement Advertisement type: Invitation to Bid Contracting authority: Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC) Agency advertisement number: FWC 26/27-22C MFMP reference: ITB-16820 Opening date: August 31, 2026 Closing date: October 16, 2026 08:00 PM

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Florida MFMP (VBS) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC)

Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC) has issued 111 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 46 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via Florida MFMP (VBS). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.