Tenders/Repair and maintenance of vehicles with license plates: 99A-007.94; 99A-003.99; 99A-008.68; 98A-008.99.
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Repair and maintenance of vehicles with license plates: 99A-007.94; 99A-003.99; 99A-008.68; 98A-008.99.

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng xe ô tô biển kiểm soát: 99A-007.94; 99A-003.99; 99A-008.68; 98A-008.99.
Công an tỉnh Bắc Ninh
Published: Apr 15, 2026
Updated: Jun 11, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender is for the repair and maintenance of specific vehicles. The client is the Bac Ninh Provincial Police. The winning contractor is Triệu Văn Ngọc Household Business.

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 120.9 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Repair and maintenance of vehicles with license plates: 99A-007.94; 99A-003.99; 99A-008.68; 98A-008.99.

Notification number: IB2600153362

Procuring entity: Bac Ninh Provincial Police

Field: PTV

Plan number: PL2600091875

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: Trieu Van Ngoc Business Household

Winning bid price: 120,861,022 VND

Value: 120,861,022 VND

Bid closing time: 15/04/2026 10:13

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 15, 2026. Last refreshed 81 days ago. Reference: IB2600153362. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Công an tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Công an tỉnh Bắc Ninh has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 98 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.