Tenders/[vi] Repair of Ben Thuy Satellite Earth Station in 2026

[vi] Repair of Ben Thuy Satellite Earth Station in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Sửa chữa công trình Đài TTDH Bến Thủy năm 2026
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN TỬ HÀNG HẢI VIỆT NAM
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Sửa chữa công trình Đài TTDH Bến Thủy năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600508676 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN TỬ HÀNG HẢI VIỆT NAM Địa điểm: Tỉnh Nghệ An Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600247824 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 2,074,517,771 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 09:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 677d5376-7850-4f31-9203-8d05bc7cfda7. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN TỬ HÀNG HẢI VIỆT NAM

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THÔNG TIN ĐIỆN TỬ HÀNG HẢI VIỆT NAM has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.