Tenders/[vi] Repair of ONT terminal equipment

[vi] Repair of ONT terminal equipment

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Sửa chữa thiết bị đầu cuối ONT
Viễn thông Thanh Hóa
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Sửa chữa thiết bị đầu cuối ONT Số thông báo: IB2600398687 Bên mời thầu: Viễn thông Thanh Hóa Địa điểm: Tỉnh Thanh Hóa Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600223368 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,270,080,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 16/09/2026 10:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: dc63a7cf-9fe7-4178-ad61-2623c88f0d08. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Viễn thông Thanh Hóa

Viễn thông Thanh Hóa has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.