Repair of water pipeline in sub-area A2 for management, protection, and fire prevention and fighting in 2026
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Roads, Rehabilitation and Protection. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 469.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viRepair of water pipeline in sub-area A2 for management, protection, and fire prevention and fighting in 2026
Notification Number: IB2600361426
Procuring Entity: Tram Chim National Park
Field: Construction
Plan Number: PL2600193111
Plan Type: Operational Expenditure
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: PHAN HUU TRI BUSINESS HOUSE
Winning Bid Price: 469,198,102 VND
Value: 469,198,102 VND
Bid Closing Time: 10/07/2026 17:01
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 10, 2026. Last refreshed 42 days ago. Reference: IB2600361426. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Vườn Quốc gia Tràm Chim
Vườn Quốc gia Tràm Chim has issued 86 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 74 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Humanitarian & Emergency Response. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.