Tenders/FOOD SUBSIDY 2026 - MC-VLL-CDTI-0032-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

FOOD SUBSIDY 2026 - MC-VLL-CDTI-0032-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SUBSIDIO DE ALIMENTACIÓN 2026 - MC-VLL-CDTI-0032-2026
SENA REGIONAL VALLE Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto
Published: Jul 21, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to SAJOMA — COP 59,917,860

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 59.9 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

CONTRACT THROUGH PROVISION OF SUPPORT AIMED AT PARTIALLY COVERING MONTHLY FOOD COSTS FOR BENEFICIARY APPRENTICES PROVIDED TO APPRENTICES IN LABOR TRAINING AND TECHNOLOGICAL TRAINING.

Contracting entity: SENA REGIONAL VALLE Mixed Administrative Support Group

Location: Cali, Valle del Cauca

Contract type: Service provision

Modality: Minimum amount

Reference: MC-VLL-CDTI-0032-2026

Duration: 5 Month(s)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on July 21, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SENA REGIONAL VALLE Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto

SENA REGIONAL VALLE Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto has issued 315 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 238 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Education & Training, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.