Tenders/Successive deliveries of liquid helium
Open🇵🇱PolandSupplies

Successive deliveries of liquid helium

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Sukcesywne dostawy ciekłego helu
Uniwersytet Warszawski
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Industrial Machinery. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Polish
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest sukcesywna dostawa ciekłego helu o czystości 99,999% w ilości do 12.000 litrów

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Uniwersytet Warszawski

Uniwersytet Warszawski has issued 338 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 23 currently open and 105 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Research & Innovation, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Poland e-Zamówienia. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.