Tenders/SUPPLY OF HUMANITARIAN AID AIMED AT ASSISTANCE AND COMPREHENSIVE CARE FOR VICTIMS OF ARMED CONFLICT; WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE PROJECT CALLED CARE SERVICE; DISSEMINATION; HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE - MDC-SDSP-SI-001-2026
Open🇨🇴ColombiaServices3 days remaining

SUPPLY OF HUMANITARIAN AID AIMED AT ASSISTANCE AND COMPREHENSIVE CARE FOR VICTIMS OF ARMED CONFLICT; WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF THE PROJECT CALLED CARE SERVICE; DISSEMINATION; HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE - MDC-SDSP-SI-001-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SUMINISTRO AYUDAS HUMANITARIAS ORIENTADAS A LA ASISTENCIA Y ATENCIÓN INTEGRAL A LAS VICTIMAS DEL CONFLICTO ARMADO; EN EL MARCO DEL PROYECTO DENOMINADO SERVICIO DE ATENCIÓN; DIVULGACIÓN; ASISTENCIA HU - MDC-SDSP-SI-001-2026
ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE CANDELARIA VALLE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and General Supplies. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
SUMINISTRO AYUDAS HUMANITARIAS ORIENTADAS A LA ASISTENCIA Y ATENCIÓN INTEGRAL A LAS VICTIMAS DEL CONFLICTO ARMADO, EN EL MARCO DEL PROYECTO DENOMINADO SERVICIO DE ATENCIÓN, DIVULGACIÓN, ASISTENCIA HUMANITARIA Y ACOMPAÑAMIENTO COMUNIATARIO A LAS VICTIMAS DEL CONFLICTO ARMADO EN EL MUNICIPIO DE CANDELARIA, VALLE DEL CAUCA CON CODIGO BPIM2024761300065 Entidad contratante: ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE CANDELARIA VALLE Ubicación: Candelaria, Valle del Cauca Tipo de contrato: No Especificado Modalidad: Solicitud de información a los Proveedores Referencia: MDC-SDSP-SI-001-2026

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE CANDELARIA VALLE

ALCALDÍA MUNICIPAL DE CANDELARIA VALLE has issued 151 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 125 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and Social Protection & Welfare. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.