Tenders/Supply of laboratory equipment and leak detection equipment for the Urban Water Cycle Service, divided into lots, financed by the European Union - Next GenerationEU, under MRR funds, within the framework of the PRTR.
Closed🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Supply of laboratory equipment and leak detection equipment for the Urban Water Cycle Service, divided into lots, financed by the European Union - Next GenerationEU, under MRR funds, within the framework of the PRTR.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Suministro de equipos para laboratorio y detección de fugas del Servicio del Ciclo Urbano del Agua, dividido en lotes, financiado por la Unión Europea - Next GenerationEU, con cargo a fondos del MRR, en el marco del PRTR.
Presidencia de la Diputación Provincial de Granada
Published: Feb 25, 2026
Updated: Jun 23, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender is closed

The submission deadline for this tender has passed. It is no longer accepting bids.

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, issued by the Presidency of the Provincial Council of Granada, concerns the supply of laboratory equipment and leak detection equipment for the Urban Water Cycle Service. The procurement is divided into multiple lots, offering flexibility for bidders to participate in specific areas of interest. The total estimated value of the contract is EUR 334,300.00. This initiative is financed by the European Union through the Next GenerationEU funds, specifically allocated under the Recovery and Resilience Mechanism (MRR) and as part of the Recovery, Transformation and Resilience Plan (PRTR). The tender is identified by the reference SU-1/2025. The contracting authority is seeking to enhance the capabilities of the Urban Water Cycle Service by providing essential modern equipment. Key requirements are expected to include the specifications and quality of the laboratory instruments and leak detection devices, ensuring they meet the operational needs and standards of the service. Further details regarding the specific lots, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission deadlines will be available in the full tender documentation. This procurement represents a significant investment in improving water management infrastructure and services within the province, supported by European recovery funds aimed at modernizing essential public services and promoting sustainable development.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 334,300.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel.

Description

Original language: Spanish

Id licitación: SU-1/2025; Órgano de Contratación: Presidencia de la Diputación Provincial de Granada; Importe: 334300 EUR; Estado: RES

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on February 25, 2026. Last refreshed 73 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Presidencia de la Diputación Provincial de Granada

Presidencia de la Diputación Provincial de Granada has issued 163 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 17 currently open and 24 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.