Tenders/Supply of bibliographic funds and audiovisual material for the Enric Valor Municipal Public Library of Quart de Poblet
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Supply of bibliographic funds and audiovisual material for the Enric Valor Municipal Public Library of Quart de Poblet

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Suministro de fondos bibliográficos y material audiovisual para la Biblioteca Pública Municipal Enric Valor de Quart de Poblet
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Quart de Poblet
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Quart de Poblet | 13,081.73 EUR

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing, general supplies and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and General Supplies. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 13,082. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Tender ID: 2715895C; Contracting Body: Mayor's Office of the Quart de Poblet City Council; Amount: 13081.73 EUR; Status: PUB

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Quart de Poblet

Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Quart de Poblet has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Finance & Banking, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.