Tenders/Supply of a Non-Plug-in Hybrid SUV/Crossover Vehicle (HEV full-hybrid or mild-hybrid MHEV 48V)" for the Administrative Service of Municipal Cooperation and Housing, corresponding to Category 1 of the dynamic acquisition and leasing system for vehicles and machinery for the Hon. Insular Council of Tenerife and its adhered Public Sector entities.
Awarded🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Supply of a Non-Plug-in Hybrid SUV/Crossover Vehicle (HEV full-hybrid or mild-hybrid MHEV 48V)" for the Administrative Service of Municipal Cooperation and Housing, corresponding to Category 1 of the dynamic acquisition and leasing system for vehicles and machinery for the Hon. Insular Council of Tenerife and its adhered Public Sector entities.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Suministro de un Vehículo tipo SUV/Crossover Híbrido no enchufable (HEV full-hybrid o mild-hybrid MHEV 48V)" para el Servicio Administrativo de Cooperación Municipal y Vivienda, correspondiente a la Categoría 1 del sistema dinámico de adquisición y arrendamiento de suministros de vehículos y maquinaria para el Excmo. Cabildo Insular de Tenerife y sus entidades del Sector Público adheridas.
Consejería Insular de Área de Cooperación Municipal y Vivienda del Cabildo Insular de Tenerife
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to TRANSTEL,S.A. — €26,586

Browse open Urban Development & Housing tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Consejería Insular de Área de Cooperación Municipal y Vivienda del Cabildo Insular de Tenerife | 32,710.28 EUR

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Housing, Municipal Services, General Supplies and Vehicles. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 32,710.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Tender ID: E2026014057; Contracting Authority: Insular Ministry of Municipal Cooperation and Housing Area of the Insular Council of Tenerife; Amount: 32710.28 EUR; Status: AWARDED

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Consejería Insular de Área de Cooperación Municipal y Vivienda del Cabildo Insular de Tenerife

Consejería Insular de Área de Cooperación Municipal y Vivienda del Cabildo Insular de Tenerife has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.