Supply and fix Furniture for existing CELPAT Building at Mwanza Campus
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: TZ-DIT-MWZ-517114-GO-RFB
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, education and training and transport and logistics sectors. Located in Eastern and Southern Africa, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P163399-East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-63330
Bid/Contract Reference No:TZ-DIT-MWZ-517114-GO-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FURNITURE FOR EXISTING CELPAT BUILDINGS (CONTRACT NO. TR249/DIT/P163399/2025/2026/G/17)
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/04/13
90 Day(s)
Street: Keko, PLOT NO. 60, Block E, House No 13, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 257200824.00
TZS 257200824.00
POSTA NEARBY NMB HOUSE,DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 289159000.00
CHUMA ROAD Temeke Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 390934000.00
CCM MKOA BULDING LUMBUMBA /KARIAKOO STREET, DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 362257050.00
Street: Indira Gandhi, PLOT NO. 2006-7, Block 93, House No 2006-7/93
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 349811000.00
KALOLENI Arusha Arusha, Tanzania
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Street: mosque, PLOT NO. 1574/144, Block 144, House No 1574
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
AICC ROOM 106, NGORONGORO BLOCK, ARUSHA, TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
VICTORIA OPPOSITE TANZANITE TOWER, DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed 45 days ago. Reference: OP00457102. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP)
East Africa Skills for Transformation and Regional Integration Project (EASTRIP) has issued 81 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 71 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Finance & Banking, and Information & Communication Technology. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.