Supply and installation of IT equipment for .mz Domain datacentre to enable improved access to internet to Higher Education Institutions
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Improvement of Skills Development in Mozambique | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: G55
This is a supplies contract in the education and training, transport and logistics and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Higher Education, Software and Internet. Located in Mozambique, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P167054-Improvement of Skills Development in Mozambique
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-D7160
Bid/Contract Reference No:G55
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Supply and installation of IT equipment for .mz Domain datacentre to enable improved access to internet to Higher Education Institutions
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/12/01
45 Day(s)
Av. Ho Chi Min 1911 T:+258 21 402575 Fax:+258 21 407118 Email: comercial@triana.co.mz Maputo - Mozambique
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 192307496.31
MZN 192307496.31
Av. Ahmed Sekou Touré, Nr 1905 Maputo - Mozambique
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN 206263453.39
Manhiça
Country: Mozambique
Rua Kamba Simango, 398, 2 Andar
Country: Mozambique
Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Sede: Avenida 25 de Setembro, 1238- R/C loja 15 Prédio 33 Andares NUIT: 400163405 Tel: 21312802/3 Fax: 21312007 Cell: 82/843006500
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Maputo
Country: Mozambique
Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Av. Samora Mache nr. 1477 1. andar Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Av. Eduardo Mondlane, nº 755 R/C - Polana Cimento B Telemóvel: 84 2004014 Email: info@xava.co.mz Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Av. 24 de Julho, 1580-RC - Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
AV. Martires da Machava, N.o 1569/2 Andar Telemóvel 823079756 Email: geral@dap.co.mz Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Rua dos Desportistas, Nº 691, JAT 6.1, 691 R. dos Desportistas, Maputo 21 359 000
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Bid not Signed
Maputo
Country: Mozambique
MZN
Evaluated Bid Price
MZN
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on March 25, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Reference: OP00434620. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Improvement of Skills Development in Mozambique
Improvement of Skills Development in Mozambique has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Transport & Logistics, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Mozambique. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: June 30, 2026.