Supply, Delivery, Construction and Installation of FRMD Container Storage in Diit, Tacloban City in FCU 8
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-510903-CW-RFQ
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, agriculture and food security and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Fisheries. Located in Philippines, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No:PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-510903-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:FCU 8 SC 2.3 Supply, Delivery, Construction and Installation of FRMD Container Storage in Diit, Tacloban City
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/10/23
60 Day(s)
Dagami, Leyte
Country: Philippines
PHP 1327481.11
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 1327480.58
PHP 1327480.58
Catbalogan City, Samar
Country: Philippines
PHP 1399011.00
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 1399011.00
Dagami, Leyte
Country: Philippines
PHP 1489116.59
Evaluated Bid Price
PHP 1489116.59
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466682. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 54 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Agriculture & Food Security, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Philippines. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.