Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of Electronics and ICT Facilities for Construction Management Institute
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-MUI-528905-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, transport and logistics and agriculture and food security sectors. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P176303-Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E3080
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-MUI-528905-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of Electronics and ICT Facilities for Construction Management Institution-UPS 1500 VA(Item 5)
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/04/14
2 Month(s)
Ethiofast trading plc Email: ethiofasttradingplc@gmail.com Tel: 0911577373 Addis Ababa
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 436800.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 379826.00
ETB 436800.00
Tel: +251919658778Email: asfawseidmohammed@gmail.comAddis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 474375.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 412500.00
Tel:+251988747474Email: khuludimport@gmail.comAddis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 504000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 438260.80
Tel: +251911694052Email: yobezengineering@gmail.comAddis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 481344.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 418560.00
Tel: +251945201120Email: info@mbhaddis.comAddis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 498000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 433043.47
Tel: +251911202237Email: Mabuwsbusiness@gmail.comAddis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Tel: +251930289335Email: zuperimporter@gmail.com Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Tel: +251912363923Email: kelbesaregasa@gmail.comAddis Ababa, Ethiopia
Country: Ethiopia
ETB
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 19, 2026. Last refreshed 37 days ago. Reference: OP00457626. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program
Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Infrastructure, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.