Supply of Tools and Equipment for CBRM in KIlombero DC - Morogoro Region
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: TZ-TARURA-557992-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, transport and logistics and environment and climate sectors. Located in Tanzania, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P164920-Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-68670
Bid/Contract Reference No:TZ-TARURA-557992-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Supply of Tools and Equipment for CBRM in Kilombero DC
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/29
45 Day(s)
Street: Utulivu Close,PLOT NO. 2321, BlockA, House No 06- DODOMA TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 17227500.18
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 17227500.18
TZS 17227500.18
- Kinondoni Dar esSalaam
Country: Tanzania
TZS 37631000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 37631000.00
KILAKALA MorogoroMorogoro
Country: Tanzania
TZS 33660000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 33660000.00
Street: AZIKIWE, PLOTNO. 2081, Block 40,House No 23 - DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 39523000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 39523000.00
Street: Kitungwa, PLOT NO.559, Block M, House NoNIL - TANGA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 24893000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 24893000.00
Street: MIYUJI PROPER,PLOT NO. 14, Block J,House No 14- DODOMA -TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 34562000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 34562000.00
Mtoni Azizi Ally nearOilcom Petrol aStation Temeke -Dar es Salaam,TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 33541475.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 33541475.00
KILIMANIHEWANanyumbu Mtwara
Country: Tanzania
TZS 23023946.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 23023946.00
BETHLEHEM IfakaraMorogoro
Country: Tanzania
TZS 23804000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 23804000.00
KONGA STREETMorogoro Morogoro
Country: Tanzania
TZS 34137288.14
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 34137288.14
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 20, 2026. Last refreshed 10 days ago. Reference: OP00463803. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project
Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project has issued 43 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Infrastructure, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Tanzania. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.