Supply of Tools and Equipment for CBRM in Kongwa DC- Dodoma Region
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: TZ-TARURA-529238-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, transport and logistics and environment and climate sectors. Located in Tanzania, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P164920-Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-68670
Bid/Contract Reference No:TZ-TARURA-529238-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Supply of Tools and Equipment for CBRM in Kongwa DC- Dodoma Region
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/06
45 Day(s)
Street: Utulivu Close,PLOT NO. 2321, BlockA, House No 06- DODOMA TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 26242499.14
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 26242499.14
TZS 26242499.14
PLOT 34 BLOCK BMIYUJI - DODOMA TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 44036800.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 44036800.00
PLOT NO. 230, Block 43,House No 1 - DODOMA TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 52819000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 52819000.00
Street: AZIKIWE, PLOTNO. 2081, Block 40,House No 23 - DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 43843000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 43843000.00
UNSURVEYED AREAKITUNGA STREET POBOX. 105554 DAR ESSALAAM
Country: Tanzania
TZS 38727360.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 38727360.00
Street: MIYUJI PROPER,PLOT NO. 14, Block J,House No 14- DODOMA -TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 52666000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 52666000.00
Mtoni Azizi Ally nearOilcom Petrol aStation Temeke -Dar es Salaam,TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 51836825.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 51836825.00
Aneta House 3rd FloorMakongo Goba RoadNear to Makongo Mwisho -DAR ES SALAAM -TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 36818600.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 36818600.00
TAMBUKA RELIDodoma TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 54026000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 54026000.00
TOFIQ Dodoma -TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 24, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Reference: OP00464310. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project
Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project has issued 43 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Infrastructure, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Tanzania. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.