Supply of Tools and Equipment for CBRM in Lushoto DC - Tanga Region
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: TZ-TARURA-558000-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, transport and logistics and agriculture and food security sectors. Located in Tanzania, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P164920-Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-68670
Bid/Contract Reference No:TZ-TARURA-558000-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Supply of Tools and Equipment for CBRM in Lushoto
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/29
45 Day(s)
Street: Utulivu Close,PLOT NO. 2321, BlockA, House No 06- DODOMA TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 38262502.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 38262502.00
TZS 38262502.00
Street: Sinza Mori,PLOT NO. 888,Block B, House No37 Dar es Salaam
Country: Tanzania
TZS 49643750.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 496433750.00
- Kinondoni Dar esSalaam
Country: Tanzania
TZS 84585000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 84585000.00
KWAMNGUMI HandeniTanga
Country: Tanzania
TZS 44050000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 44050000.00
Chuda Reli TangaTanga
Country: Tanzania
TZS 88150000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 88150000.00
MANUNDUKorogwe Tanga -Tanzania
Country: Tanzania
TZS 53515750.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 53515750.00
Street: AZIKIWE, PLOTNO. 2081, Block 40,House No 23 - DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 63925000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 63925000.00
Mtoni Azizi Ally nearOilcom Petrol aStation Temeke -Dar es Salaam,TANZANIA
Country: Tanzania
TZS 76230625.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 76230625.00
PANGANIPangani Tanga Tanzania
Country: Tanzania
TZS 57050000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 5705000.00
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 20, 2026. Last refreshed 13 days ago. Reference: OP00463809. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project
Tanzania Roads to Inclusion and Socioeconomic Opportunities (RISE) Project has issued 43 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Infrastructure, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Tanzania. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.