Tenders/Support the Government of Guinea-Bissau in Critical Information Infrastructure Protection
AwardedConsulting

Support the Government of Guinea-Bissau in Critical Information Infrastructure Protection

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to KPMG PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 | Method: Consultant Qualification Selection | Ref: WARDIP-C-031-2024

This is a consulting contract in the infrastructure, education and training and transport and logistics sectors. Located in Western and Central Africa, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for consulting in the infrastructure sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1

Contract Award

Project:P176932-Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-E2610
Bid/Contract Reference No:WARDIP-C-031-2024
Procurement Method:CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants
Scope of Contract:Support the Government of Guinea-Bissau in Critical Information Infrastructure Protection
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/08/14
Duration of Contract

8 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score

3
Awarded Firm(s):
KPMG PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (161877)
LAGOS
Country: Nigria

Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 14-AUG-26
NameNationalityResidence CountryConditions Met
Samoel AsiyanbolaNGNigriaDirectly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent

Scores
Technical:7.00
Consultant Specific Experience:3
Methodology:2
Key Personnel:2
Financial:7
Combined:7
Rank:1
Final Evaluation Price
USD 190400.00
Signed Contract Price
USD 190400.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Dollar des tats-Unis (Dollar des tats-Unis)
190400.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
NEVERHACK (1090822)
Country: France

Final Evaluation Price
USD 1.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
QUALISYS CONSULTING (438933)
Country: Sngal

DEV EMERGY (981865)
Country: Inde

Final Evaluation Price
USD 1.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
ANINVER DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS S.L (885143)
Country: Espagne

Final Evaluation Price
USD 1.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
VISION RI (649096)
Country: Inde

Final Evaluation Price
USD 1.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: OP00462541. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1

Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and Infrastructure. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.