Tenders/SV-MBR-260831-003 - SOT - Renovation of the Olympic Tower and Atrium, scaffolding work

SV-MBR-260831-003 - SOT - Renovation of the Olympic Tower and Atrium, scaffolding work

Auto-translated from German
Original title: SV-MBR-260831-003 - SOT - Sanierung Olympiaturm und Atrium, Gerüstbauarbeiten
SWM Services GmbH
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Hauptteil 01 - Raumgerüst - Postkorbebene 530m² Zylindergrundfläche Gemitttelte Höhe ca. 6m Seilbühne Höhendifferenz Beladehöhe/ Entladehöhe ca. 170m Hauptteil 02 - Raumgerüst – Besucherkorb, Fassadenanteil 163m² Zylindergrundfläche Fassadengerüst Höhe ca. 17,1m Die Referenzfläche = zu sanierende Fassade beträgt 1.100m2 Gerüstarbeiten ab Ebene +167,70 bis z.B. ca. +193,00. Entsprechend als Rundgerüst bzw. segmentierte Form dem Durchmesser des Turmes folgend. Der Grundriss ist in 36 Einzelfelder gegliedert, die über alle Geschoße identische Breiten aufweisen. Daher hat sich die Gerüstgeometrie an diesem Radius der Grundgeometrie zu orientieren. Die Errichtung und der Transport der Gerüsteinzelteile auf die Höhe für den Gerüstbau Teil 1 - "Postkorb OK - ca. +167,70 bis ca. 179,00 gilt als Unterkonstruktion für das eigentliche Fassadengerüst, dass für die Erneuerung der Fassade ab 179,15 bis ca. 191,00m Brüstung OK Terrasse Ebene 14 - Besucherplattform notwendig ist. Die Gerüstplanung gibt eine Volleinrüstung vor. Die Volleinrüstung erhält eine Wetterschutzhülle, die das Arbeiten der Gerüstnutzer bei allen Witterungssituation erlaubt. Die Hülle und alle dazugehörigen Maßnahmen stellen die Absturzsicherung sicher. Sowohl der Absturz von Personen als auch von Teilen (Fassadenteile, Werkzeuge, Befestigungsmittel, Hilfsmittel der Montage usw.) muss grundsätzlich und immer ausgeschlossen werden. Die Hebeeinrichtungen für das Eigenmaterial ist Aufgabe des AN Gerüst (die innenliegenden Aufzüge können kostenfrei genutzt werden)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SWM Services GmbH

SWM Services GmbH has issued 78 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.