Tenders/Provision of public bus transport services on ZTM city transport lines in Katowice
Open🇵🇱PolandServices

Provision of public bus transport services on ZTM city transport lines in Katowice

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Świadczenie usług autobusowego transportu publicznego na liniach komunikacji miejskiej ZTM w Katowicach
Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Road Transport. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 8, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Polish
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług autobusowego transportu publicznego na liniach komunikacji miejskiej ZTM w Katowicach wskazanych przez Zamawiającego na zasadach ustalonych w SWZ i zgodnie z przekazanym przez Zamawiającego rozkładem jazdy w szacowanej łącznej liczbie 543 000,00 wzkm łącznie przez okres 12 miesięcy, w tym: 1.1. 508 000,00 wzkm wykonywanych przy wykorzystaniu 5 autobusów typu BN – przez okres 12 miesięcy od dnia zawarcia umowy; 1.2. 35 000,00 wzkm wykonywanych przy wykorzystaniu 1 autobusu typu MN – przez okres 7 miesięcy, począwszy od dnia 01.03.2027r.; Poszczególne zakresy świadczenia usług będą uruchamiane sukcesywnie, w terminach określonych w pkt 1.1–1.2, co wynika z różnych terminów wygaśnięcia obowiązujących umów na obsługę poszczególnych linii.Podana wielkość zapotrzebowania Zamawiającego w czasie trwania umowy może ulec zwiększeniu bądź zmniejszeniu maksymalnie o 20%. 2. Przedmiot zamówienia powinien być wykonany z zachowaniem wszelkich przepisów obowiązujących w przewozach osobowych, w szczególności zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 16 kwietnia 2004 roku o czasie pracy kierowców (tekst jednolity: Dz.U. z 2026r. poz. 477 z późn. zm.) oraz ustawą z dnia 6 września 2001 roku o transporcie drogowym (tekst jednolity: Dz. U. z 2025r. poz. 1490 z późn. zm.) oraz zgodnie z postanowieniami określonymi we wzorze Umowy, który stanowi załącznik nr 9 do SWZ.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością

Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.