Tenders/SYS_600/25 - Maintenance of FLW 100/200 W82 systems
Awarded🇩🇪GermanyServices

SYS_600/25 - Maintenance of FLW 100/200 W82 systems

Auto-translated from German
Original title: SYS_600/25 - Werksinstandhaltung von Systemen FLW 100/200 W82
HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 7.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from German
The projected volume is 175 systems for the period from 01.06.2025 to 31.05.2030. The upper limit for this period is 175 systems in service type W82. As soon as the upper limit is reached, the framework agreement loses its validity. The contracting authority has no obligation to commission the optional systems.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH

HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH has issued 235 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 25 currently open and 110 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Private Sector. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.