Tenders/SZP/243-128/2026 System for dynamic sorption analysis with a system for preparing adsorbates and samples – 1 pc. for the Department of Chemical Engineering and Technology of WUT.
Awarded🇵🇱PolandSupplies

SZP/243-128/2026 System for dynamic sorption analysis with a system for preparing adsorbates and samples – 1 pc. for the Department of Chemical Engineering and Technology of WUT.

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: SZP/243-128/2026 System do analizy sorpcji dynamicznej wraz z układem do przygotowania adsorbatów i próbek – 1 szt. dla Katedry Inżynierii i Technologii Procesów Chemicznych PWr.
Politechnika Wrocławska
Published: Jul 15, 2026
Updated: Jul 28, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Polish

SZP/243-128/2026 System for dynamic sorption analysis with a system for preparing adsorbates and samples – 1 pc. for the Department of Chemical Engineering and Technology of WUT. 1. The subject of the order is the delivery of a System for dynamic sorption analysis with a system for preparing adsorbates and samples – 1 pc. (research station) for the Department of Chemical Engineering and Technology. The system includes analyzers for characterizing materials by dynamic (flow) sorption method and preparing multi-component and vapor adsorbates. In addition, the system includes devices and tools for preparing dedicated adsorbates and preparing samples for analysis. 2. A detailed description of the subject of the order is included in Annex No. 3 to the SWZ – OPZ. 3. The detailed scope of the subject of the order, which constitutes the projected provisions of the public procurement contract, is included in the draft contract, which is Annex No. 2 to the SWZ. 4. CPV code: 38430000-8- Detecting and analyzing equipment 5. The Contract completion date is up to 120 days from the date of contract conclusion. 6. Details regarding the date and conditions for the completion of the subject of the order are included in the draft contract, which is Annex No. 2 to the SWZ. 7. The Contracting Authority does not foresee an option right.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on July 15, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Politechnika Wrocławska

Politechnika Wrocławska has issued 244 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 72 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Research & Innovation, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), Poland e-Zamówienia, and Baza Konkurencyjności. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.