Tenders/Open design competition for the urban concept of the Tauralaukis district, which falls within the considered areas 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 and 9.9 according to the general plan of Klaipėda city.
Open🇱🇹LithuaniaServices

Open design competition for the urban concept of the Tauralaukis district, which falls within the considered areas 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 and 9.9 according to the general plan of Klaipėda city.

Auto-translated from lt
Original title: Tauralaukio rajono teritorijos, pagal Klaipėdos miesto bendrojo plano sprendinius patenkančios į 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 ir 9.9 nagrinėjamus rajonus, urbanistinės idėjos atviras projekto konkursas.
Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Architectural Design and Urban Planning. Located in Lithuania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before November 25, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: lt
ATVIRAS PROJEKTO KONKURSAS. Tauralaukio rajono teritorijos, pagal Klaipėdos miesto bendrojo plano sprendinius patenkančios į 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 ir 9.9 nagrinėjamus rajonus, urbanistinės idėjos atviras projekto konkursas. Projekto konkurso tikslas - išrinkti geriausiai urbanistinius, architektūros ir funkcinius aspektus bei kitus reikalavimus, išvardintus konkurso sąlygose, atitinkančią Tauralaukio rajono teritorijos, pagal Klaipėdos miesto bendrojo plano sprendinius patenkančios į 9.1, 9.2, 9.3, 9.4, 9.8 ir 9.9 nagrinėjamus rajonus, urbanistinės idėjos projektą, kurio pagrindu ateityje bus rengiami teritorijų planavimo dokumentai ir vystoma ši Tauralaukio rajono teritorija. Biudžetas: šio projekto konkurso pirkimo objekto įgyvendinimui (t.y. urbanistinės koncepcijos parengimui) suplanuota suma - 50 000 Eur su PVM (41 322,31 Eur be PVM). Vadovaujantis VPĮ 55 str. 3 d. Perkančioji organizacija konkurso dokumentuose iš anksto nustato fiksuotą kainą projekto konkurso pirkimo objekto įgyvendinimui (t.y. urbanistinės koncepcijos parengimui) - 50 000 Eur su PVM (arba 41 322,31 Eur be PVM, jei tiekėjas yra ne PVM mokėtojas ar paslaugos neapmokestinamos PVM, ar dėl kitų priežasčių, dėl kurių Perkančiosios organizacijos galutinė tiekėjui mokėtina suma bus be PVM). Projekto konkurso pirmąsias 3 vietas užėmusius dalyvius numatyta apdovanoti piniginiais prizais (premijomis), skiriant 40 000 Eur, prizinį fondą išskirstant tokia seka: I vieta – 16 000 Eur; II vieta – 14 000 Eur; III vieta – 10 000 Eur. Perkančioji organizacija laimėjusiu nustato tik 1 (vieną) dalyvį, surinkusį daugiausiai balų ir esantį pirmoje vietoje, neatitikusį pašalinimo pagrindų ir atitikusį nustatytus kvalifikacijos reikalavimus. Su projekto konkurso laimėtoju numatoma sudaryti paslaugų pirkimo–pardavimo sutartį dėl urbanistinės koncepcijos parengimo.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: lt. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija

Klaipėdos miesto savivaldybės administracija has issued 88 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Lithuania. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.