Tenders/Tea polyphenol and tea polysaccharide deep processing equipment
Awarded🇨🇳ChinaSupplies

Tea polyphenol and tea polysaccharide deep processing equipment

Published: Feb 26, 2026
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: world_bank

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: TS-G24

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Crop Production. Located in China, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 6.0 million.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Project: HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT

Contract Award

Project:P168061-HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-90900
Bid/Contract Reference No:TS-G24
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Tea polyphenol and tea polysaccharide deep processing equipment
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2025/11/27
Duration of Contract

20 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
JIANGSU ZHIMING MACHINERY ENGINEERING CO., LTD (1042900)
China
Country: China
Bid Price at Opening
CNY

Evaluated Bid Price
CNY 5989000.00
Signed Contract price
CNY 5989000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on February 26, 2026. Last refreshed 78 days ago. Reference: OP00429359. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT

HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 37 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Finance & Banking, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for China. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: April 30, 2026.