Tenders/It concerns the contracting of a speaker for the week of commemoration of the Anti-Asylum Struggle in the municipality of Muriaé/MG through the Municipal Health Secretariat.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

It concerns the contracting of a speaker for the week of commemoration of the Anti-Asylum Struggle in the municipality of Muriaé/MG through the Municipal Health Secretariat.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Tem como objeto a contratação de palestrante para semana de comemoração da Luta Antimanicomial no município de Muriaé/MG através da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde.
MUNICIPIO DE MURIAE
Published: May 22, 2026
Updated: Jun 20, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and education and training sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4,500.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

It concerns the contracting of a speaker for the week of commemoration of the Anti-Asylum Struggle in the municipality of Muriaé/MG through the Municipal Health Secretariat.

Contracting authority: MUNICIPIO DE MURIAE

Location: Muriaé, Minas Gerais

Unit: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 107/2026

Purchase number: PRI 19

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and professional development

Estimated total value: R$ 4,500.00

Approved total value: R$ 4,500.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 22, 2026. Last refreshed 75 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE MURIAE

MUNICIPIO DE MURIAE has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 45 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.