Tenders/Tender for LAN Development at NLC Campus Harraka on FOR Rawalpindi basis

Tender for LAN Development at NLC Campus Harraka on FOR Rawalpindi basis

National Logistics Corporation (NLC)
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: ppra_pakistan

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Network Infrastructure. Located in Pakistan, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through PPRA Pakistan, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Invitation to Bid --- Extracted from documents --- Organization/Office Details Organization Name: National Logistics Corporation (NLC) Office Name: National Logistics Corporation (NLC) Office Address: Harding Road, Rawalpindi City: Rawalpindi Contact Person: Mushtaq Ahmed Contact Email: mush004@gmail.com Tender Information Tender Type Tender Notice Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No TENDER NO.18/IT Eqpt/Log Parks/NLC/2026 Procurement Category Works Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope Sector Info and Comm Tech Tender Nature Local Note Invitation to Bid Important Dates Advertisement Date September 04, 2026 Closing Date & Time September 22, 2026 at 11:00 AM Opening Time 11:30 AM Financial Information Bid Security 100,000.00 Bid Validity 90 days Procurement & Workflow Method Competitive Bidding Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PPRA Pakistan and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About National Logistics Corporation (NLC)

National Logistics Corporation (NLC) has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Pakistan. Notices are distributed via PPRA Pakistan. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.