Technical design and cost estimation for production forest planting project, 2nd batch of 2026
About This Opportunity
Vietnam contract award (agriculture & food security): Thiết kế kỹ thuật và lập dự toán công trình trồng rừng sản xuất đợt 2. By Ban quản lý rừng phòng hộ Thanh.
This is a consulting contract in the agriculture and food security and architecture and engineering sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 34.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the agriculture and food security sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTechnical design and cost estimation for production forest planting project, 2nd batch of 2026
Notice number: IB2600210435
Bidding party: Thanh Chuong Protection Forest Management Board
Field: TV
Plan number: PL2600125161
Plan type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Forest Planning Survey Team
Winning bid value: 34,738,000 VND
Value: 34,738,000 VND
Bid closing time: 14/05/2026 14:47
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 14, 2026. Last refreshed 73 days ago. Reference: IB2600210435. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ban quản lý rừng phòng hộ Thanh Chương
Ban quản lý rừng phòng hộ Thanh Chương has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, General Supplies & Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.