Collection, transportation, and treatment of domestic solid waste and medical waste at 30-4 Hospital in 2026
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MÔI TRƯỜNG ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
About This Opportunity
TranslatedCollection, transportation, and treatment of domestic solid waste and medical waste at Hospital 30-4 in 2026.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 443.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viCollection, transportation, and treatment of domestic solid waste and medical waste at 30-4 Hospital in 2026
Notification No.: IB2600134792
Bidding entity: 30-4 HOSPITAL
Field: PTV
Plan No.: PL2600076943
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 443,733,486 VND
Value: 443,733,486 VND
Bid closing time: 05/04/2026 16:23
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 5, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600134792. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About BỆNH VIỆN 30-4
BỆNH VIỆN 30-4 has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.