Tenders/[vi] Rental of server system, IT equipment for implementing electronic medical records
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Rental of server system, IT equipment for implementing electronic medical records

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thuê hệ thống máy chủ, trang thiết bị công nghệ thông tin triển khai hồ sơ bệnh án điện tử
Bệnh viện đa khoa Thuận Thành
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Hardware. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.2 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thuê hệ thống máy chủ, trang thiết bị công nghệ thông tin triển khai hồ sơ bệnh án điện tử Số thông báo: IB2600501046 Bên mời thầu: Bệnh viện đa khoa Thuận Thành Địa điểm: Tỉnh Bắc Ninh Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600270673 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,247,008,345 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 11/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2f4ab8da-2b20-42d6-9dcb-e87eb9846f42. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện đa khoa Thuận Thành

Bệnh viện đa khoa Thuận Thành has issued 133 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 106 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.