Tenders/Rental of food and agricultural, forestry, and aquatic product sample analysis in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Rental of food and agricultural, forestry, and aquatic product sample analysis in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thuê phân tích mẫu thực phẩm nông lâm thủy sản năm 2026
CHI CỤC PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VÀ QUẢN LÝ CHẤT LƯỢNG HÀ TĨNH
Published: May 6, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Vietnam contract award (environment & climate): Thuê phân tích mẫu thực phẩm nông lâm thủy sản năm 2026. By CHI CỤC PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN Và QUẢN Lý CHẤT LƯỢNG.

This is a services contract in the environment and climate and governance and public administration sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 166.2 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Rental of food and agricultural, forestry, and aquatic product sample analysis in 2026

Notice number: IB2600192001

Bidding party: HA TINH SUB-DEPARTMENT FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT

Field: HH

Plan number: PL2600080837

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: FAO CERTIFICATION AND TESTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid price: 166,200,000 VND

Value: 166,200,000 VND

Bid closing time: 06/05/2026 17:52

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 6, 2026. Last refreshed 37 days ago. Reference: IB2600192001. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.