Tenders/To Supply and Deliver Medical Items
Open🇯🇲JamaicaServices

To Supply and Deliver Medical Items

Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: GOJEP (Jamaica)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Jamaica, Caribbean, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through GOJEP (Jamaica), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procurement Method: 10/09/2026 14:00:00

--- Extracted from documents --- View Competition details × For enjoying the full functionality of this application, please ensure that Javascript is enabled in your browser. Competition: To Supply and Deliver Medical Items Show Menu Bid submission deadline in (days/hours): 5/14 Name of procuring entity: Kingston Public Hospital Title: To Supply and Deliver Medical Items Resource ID: 10393995 Contract Award Criteria: Lowest Price (LP) Description: To Supply and Deliver Medical Items for the Kingston Public Hospital Level of Competition: Open National Competition Procurement Type: Goods Procurement Method: National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Re-Tender flag: Re-Tender Re-Tender Reason: No Bid Received PPC Categories: G0350-Medical, Equipment and Supplies Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) : 33000000-Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products Number of stages: 1 Framework Agreement Establishment: No Funding Source: Government of Jamaica Special and Differential Treatment (SDT): No Special and Differential Treatment Project reference number: 1210020262148 Country of contract performance: Jamaica Non-petroleum indicator: Non-petroleum Procurement Policy Employed : GOJ Procurement Policy Original deadline for bid submission: 10/09/2026 14:00 UTC-5 Deadline for bid submission: 10/09/2026 14:00 UTC-5 End of clarification period: 08/09/2026 13:00 UTC-5 Bid opening date: 10/09/2026 14:04 UTC-5 Site Visit - Bidders Conference Date: Contract awarded in Lots: No PE audit of competition correspondence: No

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from GOJEP (Jamaica) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.