Tenders/SAMPLE COLLECTION - MC-RG-CAENA-0027-2026
Awarded🇨🇴ColombiaServicesThis tender has expired

SAMPLE COLLECTION - MC-RG-CAENA-0027-2026

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: TOMA DE MUESTRAS - MC-RG-CAENA-0027-2026
SENA REGIONAL GUAINÍA Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto
Published: Aug 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered)

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to I.P.S. WAATA - PIAKAO S.A.S — COP 19,685,117

Browse open Environment & Climate tenders in Colombia

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Pollution Control, Wastewater, Groundwater and Water Resources. Located in Colombia, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of COP 19.7 million.

Published through SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED TECHNICAL SERVICES FOR THE COLLECTION OF SAMPLES, CHARACTERIZATION, PHYSICOCHEMICAL AND MICROBIOLOGICAL ANALYSIS OF THE DISCHARGES GENERATED BY THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT (WWTP), AS WELL AS THE COLLECTION OF SAMPLES AND ANALYSIS OF NON-POTABLE WATER FROM THE SUBTERRANEAN WATER INTAKE SYSTEM OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL AND ECOTOURISM CENTER OF THE NORTHEAST AMAZON SENA REGIONAL GUAINÍA, IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE ENVIRONMENTAL AND SANITARY REGULATIONS Contracting entity: SENA REGIONAL GUAINÍA Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto Location: Inírida, Guainía Contract type: Service provision Modality: Minimum amount Reference: MC-RG-CAENA-0027-2026

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and was originally published on August 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SENA REGIONAL GUAINÍA Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto

SENA REGIONAL GUAINÍA Grupo de Apoyo Administrativo Mixto has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered) and SECOP II Colombia. Most recent publication: August 23, 2026.