Tenders/INVALIDATES PUBLICATION NO. 8685455, REGARDING NOTICE OF ELECTRONIC BIDDING COMPETITION NO. 018/2026 ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESS NO. 095/2026

INVALIDATES PUBLICATION NO. 8685455, REGARDING NOTICE OF ELECTRONIC BIDDING COMPETITION NO. 018/2026 ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESS NO. 095/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: TORNA SEM EFEITO A PUBLICAÇÃO Nº 8685455, REFERENTE AO AVISO DE LICITAÇÃO CONCORRÊNCIA ELETRÔNICA Nº 018/2026 PROCESSO ADMINISTRATIVO Nº 095/2026
Prefeitura municipal de Caçador
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Publishing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 4, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the urban development and housing sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Órgão: Prefeitura municipal de Caçador Modalidade: Concorrência Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8685589. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Caçador

Prefeitura municipal de Caçador has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.