Tenders/Total contractor services for the new construction of a 5-group daycare center in 45883 Gelsenkirchen

Total contractor services for the new construction of a 5-group daycare center in 45883 Gelsenkirchen

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Totalübernehmerleistungen für den Neubau einer 5-gruppigen Kindertagesstätte in 45883 Gelsenkirchen
Gelsenkirchener Entwicklungsgesellschaft mbH
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Der Auftraggeber beabsichtigt, Totalübernehmerleistungen für den Neubau einer 5-gruppigen Kindertagesstätte in der Küppersbuschstr. 1a in 45883 Gelsenkirchen als Holz-Beton-Hybridbau einschließlich aller erforderlichen Frei- und Außenanlagen zu vergeben. Derzeit liegt eine Machbarkeitsstudie vor. Gegenstand des zu vergebenden Auftrags sind alle erforderlichen Objekt- und Fachplanungsleistungen sowie Bauleistungen zur schlüsselfertigen Errichtung der Kindertagesstätte. Die Bruttogrundfläche beträgt 1.623 m², wovon ca. 887 m² auf die Nutzfläche entfallen. Auf dem Gelände befindet sich aktuell das Bestandsgebäude einer 5-gruppigen Kindertageseinrichtung, das aufgrund von Wasserschäden leer steht und vom Auftraggeber abgerissen wird. Die Abrissarbeiten sind nicht Teil dieses Auftrags. Eine Übergangs- bzw. Interimslösung ist nicht erforderlich. Die bisherige Planung sieht vor, die Gruppenräume in hausähnlichen Einheiten zu organisieren, die sich zu einem hofartig angelegten Ensemble verbinden. Um eine ausreichende Anzahl an Gruppen unterzubringen und dem steigenden Bedarf gerecht zu werden, ist die Kindertagesstätte als zweigeschossiger Baukörper geplant. Weitere Einzelheiten sind der über die Vergabeplattform bereitgestellten Machbarkeitsstudie zu entnehmen. Bei der Planung ist das Building Information Modeling (BIM-Methode) anzuwenden. Nach dem aktuellen Zeitplan ist die Einreichung des Bauantrags für das 3. Quartal 2027 und die Fertigstellung der Kindertagesstätte zu Beginn des KiTa-Jahres 2029/2030 im August 2029 vorgesehen. Weitere Details dazu teilt der Auftraggeber den ausgewählten Bewerbern nach Ende des Teilnahmewettbewerbs mit.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gelsenkirchener Entwicklungsgesellschaft mbH

Gelsenkirchener Entwicklungsgesellschaft mbH has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.