Tenders/Coach transport

Coach transport

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Touringcarvervoer
Stichting ROC Summa College
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Freight and Logistics. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 7, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
Met deze aanbesteding wil Summa een raamovereenkomst sluiten met maximaal drie partijen, die in staat zijn om de gevraagde behoefte voor touringcarvervoer binnen Summa uit te voeren. De drie partijen zullen via minicompetities opdrachten tot het uitvoeren van touringcarvervoer krijgen vanuit de gehele organisatie. Deze opdracht omvat zowel eendaagse ritten alsmede meerdaagse reizen. Onder de eendaagse ritten worden zowel haal- en brengritten als dagreizen verstaan. De opdrachtnemers zijn verantwoordelijk voor een juiste uitvoering van het benodigde touringcarvervoer gedurende de contractperiode, waarbij rekening gehouden wordt met alle gelende wet- en regelgeving. De omvang van de opdracht, gebaseerd op historische gegevens, bedraagt op jaarbasis ongeveer €120.000,- inclusief BTW, wat resulteert in ongeveer €100.000,- exclusief BTW. De kosten in de afgelopen jaren zijn hierbij redelijk stabiel, mede daardoor is de verwachting dat deze kosten in de komende jaren stabiel blijven. Bij een maximale looptijd, zoals beschreven in paragraaf 1.4 van 4 jaar inclusief mogelijke verlengingen, komt de geraamde waarde van deze opdracht uit op een waarde gedurende de looptijd van € 400.000,- excl. BTW.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Stichting ROC Summa College

Stichting ROC Summa College has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Netherlands TenderNed. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.