Tenders/Equipping Microscope Cameras for the Department of Pathology
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Equipping Microscope Cameras for the Department of Pathology

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Trang bị Camera gắn kính hiển vi cho Khoa Giải Phẫu Bệnh
Bệnh viện Thống Nhất
Published: Jun 8, 2026
Updated: Jun 18, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, health and medical services and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 72.4 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Equipping Microscope Cameras for the Department of Pathology

Notification number: IB2600268258

Bidding entity: Thong Nhat Hospital

Field: HH

Plan number: PL2600158665

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: KHANG KIEN SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT CO., LTD

Winning bid price: 72,360,000 VND

Value: 72,360,000 VND

Bid closing time: 08/06/2026 11:11

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 8, 2026. Last refreshed 78 days ago. Reference: IB2600268258. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện Thống Nhất

Bệnh viện Thống Nhất has issued 481 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 434 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.