Acquisition of 6 transformers (1 Ngoyo in Pointe Noire, 1 Mbouono in Brazzaville, 2 Bouenza 2, and 2 Nkayi)
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Strengthening Electricity Services Project | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: CG-016-PASEL-FNT-25
This is a supplies contract in the infrastructure, education and training and energy and power sectors. Located in Congo, Republic of, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the infrastructure sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from FrenchContract Award
Project:P501343-Strengthening Electricity Services Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IBRD-96860
Bid/Contract Reference No:CG-016-PASEL-FNT-25
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Fourniture de six transformateurs de puissance haute tension pour les postes de MBOUONO NGOYO BOUENZA 2 et NKAYI
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/29
12 Month(s)
No.3399, Huaning Road, Minhang District, Shanghai, CN, 201108
Country: China
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 2705967930
XAF 2705967930
Form Date: 03-JUL-26
Summary of Reason
le soumissionnaire dclare qu'il n'y a aucun bnficiaire effectif qui remplisse l'une au moins des conditions
N28A Shangdi information road touer C 07-A Beijing Chine
Country: China
N367 de la route de tianchufend district de Taian Chine
Country: China
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF 3458926277
3555 Rue de sixian district de songjiangtel : 021-67777777
Country: China
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
TEL / +90 312 267 01 56 +90 312 267 00 34info@astoras.comtr
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
14, rue Laptot, Mafouta, Brazzaville. Tel : 06 672 08 08
Country: Congo, Republic of
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Avenue jean jacques opanghaulttel : 00242 06 999 96 66
Country: Congo, Republic of
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Bloc 13, Parcelle 2, Avenue Lapto Matouffa,Centre-ville, BrazzavilleTlphone : +242 06 114 0611E-mail Direction@tindams.com
Country: Congo, Republic of
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
Immeuble TRADE CONGO, 186 rue Bakoukouyas Ouenze, Brazzaville, CONGO Tel :+242 06 600 12 00
Country: Congo, Republic of
Bid Price at Opening
XAF
Evaluated Bid Price
XAF
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on July 7, 2026. Last refreshed 47 days ago. Reference: OP00455151. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Strengthening Electricity Services Project
Strengthening Electricity Services Project has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Finance & Banking, and Water & Sanitation. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.